Visit the Exhibition Industry Resource Guide for trade show products and services in 67+ categories
Exhibition Industry Resource Guide
Learn More

Platinum Circle

Each year during Expo! Expo! IAEE’s Annual Meeting & Exhibition, IAEE celebrates those who have held an IAEE membership for 25+ years with induction into the Platinum Circle.  A list of past and current inductees can be reviewed below.

Class of 2016:

Mr. Thomas Cindric, CEM
Mr. Andrew Darmohraj, CAE
Mr. Paul Graller
Mr. Steven Hacker, CAE, FASAE, CEM
Mr. Phil Hobson
Mr. Eric Hoffend, CEM
Mr. Michael Kovac
Mr. Ian Sequeira
Mr. Eric Udler, CEM

Class of 2015:

Ms. Theresa Anthony
Mr. John G.B. Boyd, CEM
Ms. Cynthia Boyle, CEM
Ms. Michelle Bruno, MPC
Mr. Michael Carabine
Ms. Judy Chambers, CEM
Mr. Thomas Connors
Ms. Beth I. Ellis
Ms. Sally Forrest
Ms. Carrie Freeman Parsons

Ms. Mary Pat Heftman
Ms. Tricia Johnson
Ms. Terry Kuca
Mr. Michael J. Marano
Mr. Michael McQuade
Mr. David M. Meek
Mrs. Kathryn B. Rhodes
Ms. Jacqueline Russo
Ms. Patti Towell, CTA

Class of 2014:

Mr. Carl Adkins
Mr. John Catalano
Ms. Maureen Dieball
Ms. Dana A. Fuller, CEM
Mr. Charles E. Gallatin, CAE,CEM,CTM
Ms. Andrea Goldberg
Ms. Mary Guthrie, CMP, CEM
Mr. Eugene Hardison
Mr. Mark Hoper, CEM

Ms. Rose Horcher, CEM,CMP
Ms. Irene Konzal
Mr. Steven Leonard
Mr. Chris Meyer, CEM, CMP
Mr. Greg Rosicky
Mr. Jerry Schmidt
Mr. Richard Simon
Mr. Michael C. Smith
Ms. Donna Tschiffely

Class of 2013:

Mr. Stephen Anderson
Mr. John Cooksey, CEM
Mr. Les Dupree
Mr. Richard Einhorn
Mr. Jeffrey C. Haughton
Mr. Craig Hoffend, CEM
Mr. Thomas Kallman
Mr. Ivan Lazarev
Mr. Mark J. Leahy

Ms. Wendy McAtee
Mr. Felix P. Niespodziewanski
Ms. Yulita Osuba, CMP
Mr. Thomas Page
Ms. Sallee Pavlovich
Mr. Warren S. Sellers
Ms. Patricia Smith
Ms. Sharon J. Vojtek, CMP, CEM
Ms. Jacqueline Wolfe, CEM, CAE

Class of 2012:

Mr. Stuart Aizenberg, CEM
Mr. Steve Barry
Mr. Randy Bauler, CEM
Mr. Ron Burchett
Mr. Michael Cox
Ms. Barbara Fett
Mr. Francis J. Friedman
Mr. Kenneth Lovell
Mr. James P. McCarvill

Mr. Brian S. Monroe
Mr. Steve Moore
Ms. Anna Roa
Mr. Stephen Sind
Mr. Scott V. Stallings
Mr. Richard Stone
Mr. James Wetterling, Jr.
Ms. Lynn White-Cohen
Ms. Linda Wineski

Class of 2011:

Mr. David Causton
Mr. Bill Cordova
Ms. Cande C. Cuvillier, CMP
Ms. Jane Dahlroth, CEM, CMP
Ms. Deborah Des Roches, CEM
Ms. Patricia M. Egan
Ms. Anna Fassano, CEM
Mr. Bob Hancock, III
Mr. Jeff Hancock

Mr. Sal Infurnari
Mr. Thomas Kornelis
Ms. Ita Moriarty
Ms. Pamela Kay Pietrok
Ms. Sylvia Ratchford
Mr. Gary J. Shapiro
Ms. Jean Smart
Mr. Andrew Toplarski

Class of 2010:

Mr. Mark F. Bakke
Mr. Tom Beyer
Mr. Jeffrey A. Blosser
Mr. Chris Brown
Ms. Patricia Farias Barlow, CEM
Mr. David Gordon

Ms. Karen J. Howe, CEM
Ms. Robbi Lycett, CEM
Mr. Raymond Moriarity
Mr. Larry Rothenberg
Mr. Dennis J. Slater
Ms. Linda C. Van Gieson, CEM

Class of 2009:

Mr. Jack Buttine
Mr. Brian D. Casey, CEM
Ms. Deborah L. Farge
Ms. Lisa R. Feldman
Ms. Carol Fojtik, CEM
Mr. Daniel Hoffend, Jr.
Ms. Jan Y. Hughes, CEM
Mr. William R. Jackson

Mr. Kenneth Kanter
Ms. Penny Kent, CEM
Mr. John F. O’Connell, Jr.
Ms. Donna P. Sanford
Ms. Barbara L. Silverman, CEM
Ms. Julia W. Smith, CEM
Mr. David B. Thompson
Mr. Jay Trepp

Class of 2008: 

Ms. Patricia Beaulieu, CEM, CMP
Mr. Larry L. Charrlin
Mr. Charles J. Coolidge
Mr. Paul Cunniffe
Ms. Darlene Gudea
Ms. Patricia Gunness
Mr. David Houston
Ms. Susan J. Hueg, CEM, CMP
Mr. Anthony Lee

Mr. Kevin Johnstone
Mr. Saul Mandell, CEM
Ms. Linda Rubin, CEM
Ms. Susan L. Schwartz, CEM
Ms. Betty Thomas
Ms. Nannette Tucker, CEM
Ms. Judy Venn
Mr. Gary Zide, CEM
Mr. David Zimmerman

Class of 2007:

Mr. James G. Hamilton, Jr.
Mr. James O. Kelty
Mr. Sam Lippman

Sue McCart
Mr. M. Richard Melliand
Mr. Alan Steel